October 2021: Crave Streaming Overview .
MUST-WATCH TITLES FOR OCTOBER
- OCTOBER 7 – HBO’s 15 MINUTES OF SHAME Documentary Premiere
- OCTOBER 8 – A.RTIFICIAL I.MMORTALITY Crave Original Documentary Premiere
- OCTOBER 14 – CANADA'S DRAG RACE Season 2 Premiere New episodes Thursdays at 9 p.m. ET.
- OCTOBER 17 – STARZ’s HIGHTOWN Season 2 Premiere
- OCTOBER 17 – HBO’s SUCCESSION Season 3 Premiere, weekly, Sundays at 9 p.m. ET.
- OCTOBER 18 – HBO’s WE'RE HERE Season 2 Premiere, weekly, Mondays at 9 p.m. ET.
- OCTOBER 22 – OSCAR PETERSON: BLACK + WHITE Crave Original Documentary Premiere
- OCTOBER 24 – HBO’s INSECURE Season 5 Premiere final season weekly Sundays at 10 p.m. ET.
- OCTOBER TBA – HBO’s CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM Season 11 Premiere
HIGHLIGHTS
- OCTOBER 1 – CREEPY CRAVINGS Collection Countdown to Halloween on STARZ with fan-favourite spooky movies, series, and specials on Crave’s all-new Creepy Cravings hub. The go-to place for fright-filled content, collections found on the hub include Terrifying TV, Halloween Episodes, Family Friendly Frights, The Saw Franchise, Frightening Films, and more. Viewers can celebrate the season with horror series CASTLE ROCK, TRUE BLOOD, WELLINGTON PARANORMAL, LOS ESPOOKYS, and MONSTERLAND, along with classic movie franchises like A Nightmare on Elm Street, Twilight, Scream, Alien, Scooby Doo (Oct. 8), Slumber Party Massacre (Oct. 17), Scary Movie (Oct. 22), and Evil Dead (Oct. 22) Standalone scares include The Witches Of Eastwick (Oct. 22), Boo! A Madea Halloween (Oct. 26), Night of the Living Dead (Oct. 28), Psycho (Oct. 28), Hostel (Oct. 29), Jennifer’s Body (Oct. 29), and more all joining STARZ this month.
- OCTOBER 1 – THE UNUSUAL SUSPECTS Series Premiere
- OCTOBER 15 –SPIRAL: FROM THE BOOK OF SAW Movie Premiere (Saw franchise on STARZ)
- OCTOBER 18 – SHOWTIME’S WAKEFIELD Series Premiere, weekly Mondays at 9 p.m. ET.
- OCTOBER 29 – THE CONJURING: THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT Movie Premiere
Crave + HBO + Movies – Complete Listings
HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 29 (Oct. 2)
HBO Series NUCLEAR FAMILY Season 1, Episode 2 (Oct. 3 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 13
Mid-season Premiere (Oct. 4)
HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER Season 8, Episode 25 (Oct. 4)
HBO Series CRAFTOPIA: HOLIDAY SHOWDOWN Season 2, Episodes 1-4
Season Premiere (Oct. 7)
HBO Series DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 5 (Oct. 7 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 30 (Oct. 9)
HBO Series NUCLEAR FAMILY Season 1, Episode 3 (Oct. 10 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 14 (Oct. 11)
HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 26 (Oct. 11)
HBO Series WE'RE HERE Season 2 Episode 1
Season Premiere (Oct. 11 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 6 (Oct. 14 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
HBO Series SUCCESSION Season 3 Episode 1
Season Premiere (Oct. 17 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 15 (Oct. 18)
HBO Series WE’RE HERE Season 2 Episode 2 (Oct. 18 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Documentary FOUR HOURS AT THE CAPITAL
Documentary (Oct. 20 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series DOOM PATROL Season 3, Episode 7 (Oct. 21 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 31 (Oct. 23)
HBO Special RICKY VELEZ COMEDY SPECIAL
Special (Oct. 23)
HBO Series SUCCESSION Season 3 Episode 1 (Oct. 24 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series INSECURE Season 5 Episode 1
Season Premiere (Oct. 24 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series AXIOS Season 4, Episode 16 (Oct.25)
HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 27 (Oct. 25)
HBO Series WE'RE HERE Season 2 Episode 3 (Oct. 25 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series DOOM PATROL, Season 3, Episode 8 (Oct. 28 at 9:30 p.m. ET)
HBO Series REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER Season 19, Episode 32 (Oct. 30)
HBO Series SUCCESSION Season 3 Episode 3 (Oct. 31 at 9:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series INSECURE Season 5 Episode 2 (Oct. 31 at 10:00 p.m. ET)
HBO Series LAST WEEK TONIGHT WITH JOHN OLIVER, Season 8, Episode 28 (Oct. 31)
Movies
FRENCH EXIT
Canadian Film (Oct. 1)
A.RTIFICIAL I.MMORTALITY
Canadian Film (Oct. 7)
SAFER AT HOME (Oct. 8)
FEAR OF RAIN (Oct.15)
FOUR GOOD DAYS (Oct. 15)
UNINTERRUPTED: NORTHERN TIES
Documentary (Oct. 15)
THE BODY REMEMBERS WHEN THE WORLD BROKE OPEN
Canadian Film (Oct. 19)
THE INCREDIBLE 25TH YEAR OF MITZI BEARCLAW
Canadian Film (Oct. 19)
FATALE (Oct. 22)
SKYFIRE (Oct. 22)
OSCAR PETERSON: BLACK + WHITE
Canadian Film Documentary (Oct. 22)
THE CONJURING: THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT (Oct. 29)
SPELL (Oct. 29)
Crave – Complete Listings
SHOWTIME Programming
THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 11 (Oct. 3 at 8 p.m. ET)
BILLIONS, Season 5, Episode 12
Season Finale (Oct. 3 at 9 p.m. ET)
AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 4 (Oct. 3 at 10 p.m. ET)
WORK IN PROGRESS, Season 2, Episode 9 (Oct. 3 at 11 p.m. ET)
THE L WORD: GENERATION Q, Season 2, Episode 9 (Oct.4 at 9 p.m. ET)
THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 12 (Oct. 10 at 8 p.m. ET)
BURIED, Season 1(Oct. 10 at 9 p.m. ET)
AMERICAN RUST, Season 1 Episode 5 (Oct. 10 at 10 p.m. ET)
WORK IN PROGRESS, Season 2 Episode 10 (Oct.10 at 11 p.m. ET)
THE L WORD: GENERATION Q, Season 2, Episode 10 (Oct. 11 at 9 p.m. ET)
THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 13 (Oct. 17 at 8 p.m. ET)
AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 6 (Oct. 17 at 10 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 43
Mid-Season Premiere(Oct. 17 at 11 p.m. ET)
WAKEFIELD Season 1, Episode 1
Season Premiere (Oct. 18 at 9 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 44 (Oct. 21 at 11 p.m. ET)
THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 14 (Oct. 24 at 8 p.m. ET)
AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 7 (Oct. 24 at 10 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 45 (Oct. 24 at 11 p.m. ET)
WAKEFIELD Season 1, Episode 2 (Oct. 25 at 9 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 46 (Oct. 28 at 11 p.m. ET)
THE CIRCUS, Season 6, Episode 15 (Oct. 31 at 8 p.m. ET)
AMERICAN RUST, Season 1, Episode 8 (Oct. 31 at 10 p.m. ET)
DESUS & MERO Season 3, Episode 47 (Oct. 31 at 11 p.m. ET)
Highlighted Programming
MTV’s MESSYNESS Season 1 (Oct. 1)
DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 4
Canadian Series (Oct. 7 at 9 p.m. ET)
CREATIVE SOLES
Canadian Series Special (Oct. 7)
LET'S BRUNCH Season 1-2
Canadian Series (Oct. 8)
RL STINE'S THE HAUNTING HOUR Season 1-2
Canadian Series (Oct. 8)
CANADA'S DRAG RACE Season 2 Episode 1
Canadian Series Season Premiere (Oct. 14 at 9 p.m. ET)
DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 5
Canadian Series (Oct. 14 at 9 p.m. ET)
AWKWAFINA IS NORA FROM QUEENS Season 2 (Oct. 15)
DARK SIDE OF THE 90s Season 1 (Oct. 15)
CANADA'S DRAG RACE Season 2 Episode 2
Canadian Series (Oct.21 at 9 p.m. ET)
DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 6
Canadian Series (Oct. 21 at 9 p.m. ET)
STAR TREK PRODIGY Season 1 (Oct. 28)
CANADA'S DRAG RACE Season 2, Episode 3
Canadian Series (Oct. 28 at 9 p.m. ET)
DARK SIDE OF THE RING Season 3B, Episode 7
Canadian Series Season Finale (Oct. 28 at 9 p.m. ET)
CORNER GAS ANIMATED: HAUNT FOR DREAD OCTOBER
Canadian Series (Oct. 29)
CHAPELWAITE Season 1 (Oct. 31)
*Available to Crave + HBO + Movies subscribers
STARZ – Complete Listings
STARZ Programming
DAZED AND CONFUSED (Oct. 1)
THE DESCENT (2005) (Oct. 1)
ENDANGERED SPECIES (Oct. 1)
NERVE (October 1)
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (Oct. 1)
A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 2 (Oct. 1)
NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET 3: DREAM (Oct. 1)
SAVING PRIVATE RYAN (Oct. 1)
SCREAM (Oct. 1)
SCREAM 2 (Oct. 1)
SCREAM 3 (Oct. 1)
BMF, Season 1, Episode 2 (Oct. 3)
HEELS, Season 1, Episode 7 (Oct. 3)
GHOST IN THE SHELL 2.0 (2009) (Oct. 8)
GRINDHOUSE: DEATH PROOF (Oct. 8)
THE HATEFUL EIGHT (Oct. 8)
HOP (Oct. 8)
THE LEVENGER TAPES (Oct. 8)
SCOOBY-DOO (Oct. 8)
SCOOBY-DOO 2: MONSTERS UNLEASHED (Oct. 8)
BMF Season 1, Episode 3 (Oct. 10)
HEELS Season 1, Episode 8 (Oct. 10)
ARRIVAL (Oct. 15)
CASPER (1995) (Oct. 15)
FACE/OFF (Oct. 15)
THE MUMMY (Oct. 15)
THE MUMMY RETURNS (Oct.15)
SPIRAL: FROM THE BOOK OF SAW (Oct. 15)
WALLICE & GROMIT: THE CURSE OF THE WERE-RABBIT (Oct. 15)
BMF Season 1, Episode 4 (Oct. 17)
HIGHTOWN Season 2, Episode 1
Season Premiere (Oct. 17)
SLUMBER PARTY (1982) (Oct.17)
SLUMBER PARTY 2 (1987) (Oct. 17)
SLUMBER PARTY MASSACRE (2021) (Oct. 17)
BLAIR WITCH (2016) (Oct. 21)
THE BLAIR WITCH PROJECT (1999) (Oct.21)
EVIL DEAD (1981) (Oct. 22)
EVIL DEAD II (Oct. 22)
JUST FRIENDS (Oct. 22)
MY LITTLE PONY: THE MOVIE (2017) (Oct. 22)
SCARY MOVIE (Oct. 22)
SCARY MOVIE 2 (Oct. 22)
SCARY MOVIE 3 (Oct. 22)
SCARY MOVIE 4 (Oct. 22)
SCARY MOVIE 5 (Oct. 22)
THE WITCHES OF EASTWICK (Oct. 22)
BMF Season 1, Episode 5 (Oct. 24)
HIGHTOWN Season 2, Episode 2 (Oct. 24)
THE THING (1982) (Oct. 25)
BOO! A MADEA HALLOWEEN (Oct. 26)
WARM BODIES (Oct. 26)
NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD (1968) (Oct.28)
PSYCHO (1960) (Oct. 28)
DAWN OF THE DEAD (2004) (Oct. 29)
HOSTEL (Oct. 29)
JENNIFER'S BODY (Oct. 29)
KNOCKED UP (Oct. 29)
NO ONE LIVES (Oct. 29)
BMF Season 1, Episode 6 (Oct.31)
HIGHTOWN Season 2, Episode 3 (Oct. 31)
LAST CHANCE PROGRAMMING
GIRLS NIGHT OUT (Oct. 1)
BITCHIN': THE SOUND AND FURY OF RICK JAMES
Documentary (Oct. 2)
NO GOOD DEED (Oct. 5)
RULE OF 3 (Oct. 6)
FRONTIER Season 1 (Oct. 14)
TOKYO PROJECT (Oct. 14)
THE WRESTLERS Season 1 (Oct. 14)
SUPERMARKET SWEEP Season 1 (Oct.17)
PAIN AND GLORY (Oct. 19)
BRETT KISSEL LIVE AT THE DRIVE-IN
Special (Oct. 20)
BEING JAMES BOND
Documentary (Oct. 24)
THE EDUCATION OF DEE DEE RICKS
Special (Oct. 26)
THE BEAVERTON Season 1 (Oct. 29)
HOWDYTOONS: IT'S HALLOWEEN (Oct. 30)
CELESTE BARBER: CHALLENGE ACCEPTED (Oct. 31)
THE L WORD, Season 1-6 (Oct. 31)
SEUSS' HORTON HEARS A WHO! (Oct. 31)
JAMES VS. HIS FUTURE SELF (Oct. 31)
JOJO RABBIT (Oct.31)
DENIS & ME Season 1 (Oct. 31)
RESTLESS RIVER (Oct. 31)
SGT. STUBBY: AN AMERICAN HERO (Oct. 31)
TRAINING GROUND (Oct. 31)
ALIEN (Oct. 31)
ALIEN 3 (Oct. 31)
ALIEN VS. PREDATOR (Oct.31)
ALIEN: RESURRECTION (Oct. 31)
ALIENS (Oct.31)
BABY MAMA (Oct. 31)
BATTLESHIP (Oct. 31)
THE CAMPAIGN (Oct. 31)
CASINO (Oct. 31)
CATCH AND RELEASE (Oct. 31)
CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY (Oct. 31)
CHILDREN OF MEN (Oct. 31)
DESPICABLE ME (Oct. 31)
EARLY RELEASE (Oct. 31)
EQUALIZER, THE (Oct.31)
FANATIC (Oct. 31)
THE FIVE-YEAR ENGAGEMENT (Oct. 31)
FURY (Oct. 31)
GONE BABY GONE (Oct. 31)
HEREAFTER (Oct. 31)
I NOW PRONOUNCE YOU CHUCK & LARRY (Oct. 31)
INSIDE MAN ('06) (Oct.31)
LAKEVIEW TERRACE (Oct. 31)
THE LAST BOY SCOUT (Oct. 31)
LEGENDS OF THE FALL (Oct. 31)
LETTERS TO JULIET (Oct. 31)
MAMMA MIA! (Oct. 31)
MATILDA (Oct. 31)
MOONRISE KINGDOM (Oct. 31)
THE NATURAL (Oct. 31)
NICK AND NORAH'S INFINITE PLAYLIST (Oct. 31)
NOTTING HILL (Oct. 31)
PHILOMENA (Oct. 31)
PITCH PERFECT (Oct. 31)
PRIMARY COLORS (Oct. 31)
PROOF OF LIFE (Oct. 31)
SACRFACE ('83) (Oct.31)
SEX AND THE CITY 2 (Oct. 31)
SNOW WHITE AND THE HUNTSMAN (Oct. 31)
SUNSHINE (Oct. 31)
SYMPATHY FOR MR. VENGEANCE (Oct. 31)
THE BODYGUARD (Oct. 31)
THE BONFIRE OF THE VANITIES (Oct. 31)
THE GOOD THE BAD THE WEIRD (Oct. 31)
THE LAST PICTURE SHOW (Oct.31)
THE MATRIX RELOADED (Oct. 31)
THE MATRIX REVOLUTIONS (Oct. 31)
THE MISSION (Oct. 31)
THE MONUMENTS MEN (Oct. 31)
THIRST (Oct. 31)
WAG THE DOG (Oct. 31)