Entire transponder no signal - Canadian TV, Computing and Home Theatre Forums
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes

post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old 2014-01-04, 04:30 PM Thread Starter
Rookie
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Ottawa, Ontario
Posts: 26
Exclamation Entire transponder no signal

The transponder 11928V on F1R is kaput. 8 TV stations and 3 Radio stations.
CNN, PeachTree, TLC and A&E all MIA. Somebody at Shaw needs to get on this...
AbbyJane is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old 2014-01-04, 05:46 PM
Veteran
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: OTTAWA
Posts: 1,818
They are all fine on my 630! I'm assuming it's the standard def. feeds you are talking about?

~Gary
Shaw Direct DSR 630 HDPVR w/Ontario Life | Aquos 46" 120Hz LCD TV | Watch Me!
GaryE is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the Canadian TV, Computing and Home Theatre Forums forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools Search this Thread
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes
Linear Mode Linear Mode



Posting Rules  
You may post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome